HomeTravel AdviceTimetablesGuidesExcursionsCutureJourneysBlogs
HomeTimetablesMore
This Page best viewed in

Landscape Mode
Bangkok to Chiang Mai
Train No 111 9 201 3 109 11 1 13 105 107 51
Type: Rapid Sp EXP Ord Sp EXP Rapid Sp EXP Sp EXP Sp EXP Rapid Rapid EXP
DRC DRC DRC
Class: 2-3 2 3 2 2-3 2 1-2 1-2 2-3 2-3 2-3
Bangkok 07:00 08:30 09:25 10:5013:45 18:00 18:10 19:35 19:50 20:10 22:00
Don Muang 07:52 09:14 10:31 11:40 13:34 18:46 18:57 20:23 20:33 21:01 22:49
Bang Pa-in 08:23 11:11 21:00
Ayutthaya 08:37 09:43 11:26 12:1515:18 19:25 19:45 21:01 21:14 21:42 23:30
Lop Buri 09:44 10:29 12:37 13:0016:19 20:15 20:41 21:55 22:07 22:36 00:27
Nakhon Sawan 11:27 11:38 15:03 14:0717:53 21:25 22:13 23:35 23:50 00:03 02:12
Phichit 13:25 12:41 17:07 15:2819:40 22:27 01:48 02:00 03:56
Phitsanulok 14:18 13:19 17:50 16:0520:00 23:06 01:50 02:28 02:49 04:41
Phichai 15:09 16:4921:21 23:59 03:31 04:04 05:41
Ban Dara Junction 15:21 18:4021:35 03:43
Uttaradit 16:00 14:45 19:1022:13 00:37 03:13 04:16 04:50 06:20
Sawankhalok 17:55
Nakhon Lampang 18:11 01:42 04:09 05:29 07:07 10:37
Lamphun 20:05 03:38 05:52 07:40 09:24 12:37
Chiang Mai 20:30 04:05 06:20 08:15 09:55 13:05
Timetables are hopefully up to date, but are not guaranteed. Check with SRT before departure
Chiang Mai to Bangkok
Train No1021240841085214210106112
Type Rapid Sp Ex Ord Sp Ex Rapid EXP Sp Ex Sp Ex Sp Ex Rapid Rapid
DRC DRC DRC
Class 2-3 2 3 2 2-3 2-3 1-2 1-2 2 2-3 2-3
Chiang Mai 05:4508:45 09:30 15:30 16:00 17:00 21:00
Lamphun 06:10 09:25 10:07 15:53 16:24 17:23 21:18
Nakhon Lampang 08:32 11:06 12:01 18:00 18:30 19:19 22:51
Uttaradit 12:10 14:01 15:33 20:00 20:1721:46 22:04 02:28 07:35 08:40
Phichai 12:58 16:21 20:34 21:0122:23 08:10 09:23
Phitsanulok 14:01 15:14 17:23 21:40 21:56 01:31 23:39 00:09 03:53 08:59 10:18
Phichit 14:43 15:43 18:11 22:09 22:4300:19 00:24 04:24 09:30 10:56
Nakhon Sawan 16:11 16:52 19:55 00:04 00:4501:56 02:00 02:12 05:23 10:52 12:52
Lop Buri 17:55 18:05 01:37 02:1603:40 03:41 03:54 06:30 12:27 14:48
Ayutthaya 19:14 18:53 02:33 03:1404:45 04:45 04:59 07:21 13:28 16:05
Bang Pa-in 13:40 16:20
Don Muang 20:09 19:27 03:14 04:1205:36 05:34 05:58 08:04 14:13 17:03
Bangkok 21:10 20:25 04:00 05:1006:15 06:30 06:50 09:10 15:05 18:00
Timetables are hopefully up to date, but are not guaranteed. Check with SRT before departure