HomeTravel AdviceTimetablesGuidesCultureExcursionsJourneysBlogs
HomeTimetablesMore
This Page best viewed in Landscape Mode
Bangkok to Malaysia, main stations
Train No43261171353716983173167853941EL7
Type: SpEXPDRCRapidSpEXPSpEXP Rapid EXPRapidRapid EXP SpEXPSpEXPEXP
DRC DRC DRC
Class: 2 3 2,3 1,21,2,32,31,2,32,3 2-3 1,2,3 2 2
Bangkok 08.05 09.20 13.00 14.45 15.10 15.35 17.05 17.35 18.30 19.30 22.50 22.50
Nakhon Pathom 09.21 10.46 14.36 16.09 16.36 17.13 18.31 19.10 19.56 20.57 00.08 00.08
Petchaburi10.4112.3516.1117.4718.1519.0920.1120.54 21.35 22.3501.2901.29
Hua Hin11.29 13.3517.1718.4519.1320.1021.1021.5422.3423.3602.2402.24
Prachuap Khiri Khan12.29 18.35 20.3621.35 23.17 23.5501.0203.3003.30
Chumphon14.41 21.2122.4523.2400.5201.2702.5803.2804.2305.5905.59
Surat Thani 16.45 00.2701.2602.0303.4804.2706:0306.3807.16 08.0508.15
Hat Yai Jn 06:4507:0007.3509.30 14:04
Yala 08.48 09.29 11.20 14.30
Sungai Kolok 10.45 11.20
Butterworth (Malaysia) 13:30 20:55
Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 06:45
Malaysia to Bangkok, main Stations
Train No17416844428617084172383640
Type: Rapid EXP Sp Exp Sp Exp Rapid Rapid EXP Rapid Sp Exp Sp Exp Sp Exp
Note DRC DRC
Class: 2-3 1-2-3 2 2 2-3 2-3 1-2-3 2-3 1-2 1-2 2
Butterworth Malaysia  13:15
Sungai Kolok 11.3014:20
Yala 14:55 12:35 13:26 16:09
Pattani 15:19 13:06 14:05 16:40
Hat Yai Junction 16:23 14:45 15:39 18:10  18:45
Surat Thani 16:47 17:38 20:41 20:41 18:37 20:14 21:04 21:26 23:28  23:57 10:40
Chumphon 19:36 20:31 22:49 22:49 21:22 23:23 23:59 00:44 02:06  02:34 12:46
Prachuap Khiri Khan 22:58 23:36 01:17 01:17 00:15 02:26 03:31 04:43 14:59
Hua Hin 00:45 01:16 02:22 02:22 01:47 04:28 04:15 04:56 06:0506:29 16:01
Phetchaburi 01:53 02:17 03:10 03:10 02:58 05:32 05:17 05:58 07:0307:27 16:47
Nakhon Pathom03:3804:0304:36 04:3604:5807:0007:0207:43  08:4009:01  18:24
Bangkok 05:10 05:35 05:55 05:55 06:3009:00 08:35 09:1510:3013:15 19:45